This week’s schedule of live-streamed and on-demand home workouts from your favourite City gyms and studios, updated every evening as more information comes in.

Free Live Sessions

Monday 4 May

Morning:

8:00-8:30: Power Yoga with Daisy, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00-8:45: FlowLife with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Lucy, GymboxIG live

8:15: Strength + Full Body with Sammy, 1RebelIG live

9:00-9:45: Hardcore with Amanda, GymboxIG live

9:30: Full Body / Upper Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Cardio with Duwane, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:30: Combat HIIT with Dottie, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Wod Squad with Aaron, GymboxIG live

12:15: HIIT / Upper Body (weights) with Bryony + Nik, 1RebelIG live

12:30-13:15: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:15: Flow + Burn with Jodie + Paleta, 1Rebel + NikeIG live

17:45-18:30: Barre with Irene, FLY LDNIG live

18:00-18:30: Matrix with Darren + Lucy G, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

18:00-18:45: Killer Combat with Lewis, GymboxIG live

19:00-19:30: Power Yoga with Erin, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

19:00-19:45: Metcon with Giselle, GymboxIG live

Tuesday 5 May

Morning:

8:00-8:45: Low Impact with Annie, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: Wod Squad with Bianca, GymboxIG live

8:15: Boxing + Conditioning (weights) with Mia, 1RebelIG live

8:20: Full Body / Lower Focus with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

9:00-9:45: Thunder with James, GymboxIG live

9:30: Full Body / Lower Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Core with Toby, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:45: Killer Combat with Daniel, GymboxIG live

12:15: Full Body HIIT (bodyweight) with Tiago, 1RebelIG live

12:30: Full Body / Lower Focus with Alex C, Barry’s BootcampIG live

12:30-13:15: Slow Flow with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:15: Lower Body Strength (weights) with Naomi, 1RebelIG live

17:45-18:30: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

18:00: Combat HIIT with James, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

18:00: Bodyweight Conditioning Flow with Joel, KOBOXIG live

18:00-18:45: Yin Yoga with Jess, GymboxIG live

18:40: Full Body / Lower Focus with Louenna, Barry’s BootcampIG live

19:00-19:45: Sweat to the Beat with Kylie, GymboxIG live

Wednesday 6 May

Morning:

7:00-7:15: Matrix HIIT with Emily, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00-8:45: FlowLife with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: AMRAP with Firas, GymboxIG live

8:00-8:30: Yoga Flow with Alan, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:15: Full Body HIIT (bodyweight) with Jono, 1RebelIG live

8:20: Full Body / Upper Focus with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

9:00-9:45: Metcon with James, GymboxIG live

9:30: Full Body / Upper Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Lower Body with Louise, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:15: Matrix HIIT with Vitor, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Bodyweight Bandits with Mikey, GymboxIG live

12:15: Boxing + Conditioning (bodyweight) with Jodie + Saul, 1RebelIG live

12:30-13:15: Barre with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

12:30: Full Body / Upper Focus with Victoria (band workout), Barry’s BootcampIG live

Evening:

17:15: Upper Body Strength (weights) with Daniel, 1RebelIG live

17:45-18:30: Chill with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

18:00: Arms + Core with Aidan, KOBOXIG live

18:00-18:45: Badass with Hattie, GymboxIG live

18:40: Full Body / Upper Focus with Freddie, Barry’s BootcampIG live

19:00-19:30: Yoga for Beginners with Emily, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

19:00-19:45: S&M with Dyl + Molly, GymboxIG live

Thursday 7 May

Morning:

7:30: Combat HIIT with Nabil, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00-8:45: Pilates with Harriet, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: No Holds Barre with Gabriela, GymboxIG live

8:00-8:30: Power Yoga with Lilly, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:15: Bodyweight Strength with Zoe, 1RebelIG live

8:20: Full Body / Abs & Ass Focus with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

9:00-9:45: Whiplash with Lewis, GymboxIG live

9:30: Full Body / Abs & Ass Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Full Body with Lori, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:30: Yoga for Beginners with Evie, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Contortion with Jess, GymboxIG live

12:15: Full Body HIIT with Clementina, 1RebelIG live

12:30: Full Body / Abs & Ass Focus with Harry, Barry’s BootcampIG live

12:30-13:15: Low Impact with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:15: Full Body Strength (weights) with Dom, 1RebelIG live

17:45-18:30: Barre with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

18:00: Stretch with Joel, KOBOXIG live

18:00-18:30: Ben vs Ben – HIIT Challenge, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

18:00-18:45: Hardcore with Melissa, GymboxIG live

18:40: Full Body / Abs & Ass Focus with Sam S (band workout), Barry’s BootcampIG live

19:00-19:45: Wod Squad with Katharina, GymboxIG live

Friday 8 May (Early May Bank Holiday)

Morning:

8:00-8:45: Metcon with Bianca, GymboxIG live

8:00-8:45: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

8:15: Full Body HIIT + Core with Nina, 1RebelIG live

9:00-9:45: Budokon Yoga with Ryan, GymboxIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:45: Thunder with Nik, GymboxIG live

12:15: Boxing + Conditioning with Jess, 1RebelIG live

12:30-13:15: Barre with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:15-17:45: Stretch with Marcus, 1Rebel + StretchlabIG live

17:45-18:30: Chill with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

18:00: Combat HIIT with Mila, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

18:00-18:45: Wod Squad with Firas, GymboxIG live

19:00-19:45: Tribal Queens with Gabriela, GymboxIG live

Saturday 9 May

Morning:

9:00-9:45: Rehab with Sam, GymboxIG live

10:00-10:45: Barre with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

10:00-10:45: Badass with Giselle, GymboxIG live

11:00-11:45: Low Impact with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:45: Gymnastic Conditioning with Sofja, GymboxIG live

Afternoon / Evening:

16:00-16:45: Metcon with Aaron, GymboxIG live

20:00-20:45: Shway with Deedee, GymboxIG live

Sunday 10 May

Morning:

9:00-9:45: Ultimate Fit with Wayne, GymboxIG live

10:00-10:45: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

10:00-10:45: Badass with Frances, GymboxIG live

11:00-11:45: Barre with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:45: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

12:00-12:45: Bodyweight Bandits with George, GymboxIG live

Afternoon / Evening:

16:00-16:45: Hardcore with Melissa, GymboxIG live

18:00-18:45: Chill with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

18:00-18:45: Vinyasa Flow with Jess, GymboxIG live

Members’ Sessions

Victus Soul have set up daily live Zoom classes focused either on HIIT + Box (Shadow Boxing / Bodyweight Conditioning) or HIIT + Strength (Bodyweight Conditioning / Strength). No experience or equipment is needed, and the first class is free! Click here to view the schedule and book. Their trainers are also still offering Virtual Private Trainingclick here to learn more.

Barrecore are streaming BarreLIVE – live, home versions of their fantastic ballet-barre workouts. The first class is free for new members! Online every weekday for 30 minutes at 8:30, 12:30 and 17:30, then on weekends at 10:30. Learn more and book online here.

Frame are also bringing their unique, fun-filled workout session to members via Frame Online – whether you’re there to sculpt, party or sweat, you’ll have access to all their brilliant workouts for just £10.99 a month. Learn more and sign up here.

If you’re hooked on Digme Fitness‘s online Instagram classes and want more, sign up to Digme on Demand and get access to over 48 classes a week, including Live Cycle, Matrix HIIT, Yoga, Breathwork, and much more. Click here to subscribe and build your perfect home workout routine.

On Demand

Find helpful on-demand workout classes and sessions on the following gym’s Instagram pages (click on the names for quick links), to be done at a time whenever’s most convenient to you:

Equinox

Victus Soul

City Athletic

Gymbox

KOBOX

Frame

For more updates on what’s happening online while London’s on lockdown, sign up for our newsletter here!