This week’s schedule of live-streamed and on-demand home workouts from your favourite City gyms and studios, updated every evening as more information comes in.

This schedule is for 27 April-3 May. For 4-10 May, please click here.

Free Live Sessions

Monday 27 April

Morning:

8:00-8:30: Yoga with Daisy, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00-8:45: FlowLife with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Jess, GymboxIG live

8:15: Burn + Balance – Full Body HIIT with Sammy, 1RebelIG live

8:20: Full Body / Upper Focus with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

9:00-9:45: Gymnastic Conditioning with Firas, GymboxIG live

9:30: Full Body / Upper Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Full Body with Lori, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:15: Matrix HIIT with Chloe, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Hardcore with Nik, GymboxIG live

12:15: Upper Body Strength with Bryony + Nik, 1RebelIG live

12:30: Full Body / Upper Focus with Louenna, Barry’s BootcampIG live

12:30-13:15: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:30: Full Body HIIT with Danny + Joslyn, 1Rebel + NikeIG live

17:45-18:30: Barre with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

18:00: Full Body with Bilal, KOBOXIG live

18:00-18:30: Matrix HIIT with Lucy + Darren, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

18:00-18:45: Killer Combat with Abdul, GymboxIG live

18:40: Full Body / Upper Focus with Izy + Nik, Barry’s BootcampIG live

19:00-19:30: Yoga with Erin, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

19:00-19:45: Metcon with James, GymboxIG live

Tuesday 28 April

Morning:

8:00-8:30: Yoga for Beginners with Katie S, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00-8:45: Low Impact with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: Thunder with Amanda, GymboxIG live

8:15: Boxing + Conditioning with Mia, 1RebelIG live

8:20: Full Body / Lower Focus with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

8:30-9:00: Matrix HIIT with Chloe + Kate, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

9:00-9:45: Wod Squad with Firas, GymboxIG live

9:30: Full Body / Lower Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Core with Toby, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:30: Yoga with Sarah G, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Lucy, GymboxIG live

12:15: Full Body HIIT with Tiago, 1RebelIG live

12:30: Full Body / Lower Focus with Alex C, Barry’s BootcampIG live

12:30-13:15: Slow Flow with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:15: Lower Body Strength with Naomi, 1RebelIG live

17:45-18:30: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

18:00: Conditioning Flow with Joel, KOBOXIG live

18:00-18:15: Matrix HIIT with Ty, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

18:00-18:45: Bodyweight Bandits with George, GymboxIG live

18:40: Full Body / Lower Focus with Callum, Barry’s BootcampIG live

19:00-19:45: Sweat to the Beat with Hattie, GymboxIG live

Wednesday 29 April

Morning:

7:00-7:15: Matrix HIIT with Emily, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00-8:45: FlowLife with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: AMRAP with Laura, GymboxIG live

8:00-8:30: Yoga with Alan, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:15: Full Body HIIT with Jono, 1RebelIG live

8:20: Full Body / Upper Focus with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

9:00-9:45: Metcon with Katharina, GymboxIG live

9:30: Full Body / Upper Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Core with Lou, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:15: Matrix HIIT with Vitor, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Killer Combat with Daniel, GymboxIG live

12:15: Boxing + Conditioning with Jodie + Saul, 1RebelIG live

12:30: Full Body / Upper Focus with Matt, Barry’s BootcampIG live

12:30-13:15: Barre with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:15: Upper Body Strength with Daniel, 1RebelIG live

17:45-18:30: Low Impact with George, FLY LDNIG live

18:00: Full Body with Aidan, KOBOXIG live

18:00-18:45: S&M with Dyl, GymboxIG live

18:40: Full Body / Upper Focus with Freddie, Barry’s BootcampIG live

19:00-19:30: Yoga for Beginners with Emily, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

19:00-19:45: Badass with Melissa, GymboxIG live

Thursday 30 April

Morning:

7:00-7:15: Matrix HIIT with Lucy G, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00-8:45: Pilates with Harriet, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: No Holds Barre with Gabriela, GymboxIG live

8:00-8:30: Yoga with Lilly, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:15: Bodyweight Strength with Zoe, 1RebelIG live

8:20: Full Body / Abs & Ass Focus with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

9:00-9:45: Ultimate Fit with Wayne, GymboxIG live

9:30: Full Body / Abs & Ass Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Cardio with Joe Fro, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:30: Yoga for Beginners with Evie, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Contortion with Cheryl, GymboxIG live

12:15: Full Body HIIT with Tina, 1RebelIG live

12:30: Full Body / Abs & Ass Focus with Sarah W, Barry’s BootcampIG live

12:30-13:15: Low Impact with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:15: Full Body Strength with Dom, 1RebelIG live

17:45-18:30: Barre with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

18:00: Ben vs Ben – HIIT Challenge, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

18:00: Yoga with Joel, KOBOXIG live

18:00-18:45: Hardcore with Kylie, GymboxIG live

18:40: Full Body / Abs & Ass Focus with Sam (band workout), Barry’s BootcampIG live

19:00-19:45: Wod Squad with Aaron, GymboxIG live

Friday 1 May

Morning:

8:00-8:30: Yoga with Csilla, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00-8:45: Metcon with Sofja, GymboxIG live

8:00-8:45: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

8:15: Full Body HIIT with Nina, 1RebelIG live

8:20: Total Body Focus with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

9:00-9:45: Rehab with Ben, GymboxIG live

9:30: Total Body Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Lower Body with Lori, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:15: Matrix HIIT with Chloe P, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Bodyweight Bandits with Mikey, GymboxIG live

12:15: Boxing + Conditioning with Jess, 1RebelIG live

12:30: Total Body Focus with Tee (band workout), Barry’s BootcampIG live

12:30-13:15: Barre with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:15-17:45: Stretch with Giovana, 1Rebel + StretchlabIG live

17:45-18:30: Chill with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

18:00: Upper Body with Bilal, KOBOXIG live

18:00-18:15: Combat HIIT with Mila, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

18:00-18:45: Thunder with James, GymboxIG live

18:40: Total Body Focus with Connor, Barry’s BootcampIG live

19:00-19:30: Power Yoga with Juliet, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

19:00-19:45: Shway with Deedee, GymboxIG live

Saturday 2 May

Morning:

9:00: HIIT + Boxing with Danny + Antony, 1RebelIG live

9:00-9:15: Matrix HIIT with Georgie, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

9:00-9:45: Budokon Yoga with Ryan, GymboxIG live

9:30-10:00: Power Yoga with Daisy, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

10:00-10:45: FlowLife with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

10:00: Full Body with Shane, KOBOXIG live

10:00-10:45: Wod Squad with Bianca, GymboxIG live

10:30: Strength + Core with Scott, 1RebelIG live

11:00-11:45: Slow Flow with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00: Full Body HIIT with Sarah S, 1RebelIG live

12:00-12:30: Power Yoga with Tash, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Pilates with Antoinette, GymboxIG live

Afternoon / Evening:

16:00-16:45: Badass with Giselle, GymboxIG live

18:00-18:15: Matrix HIIT with Annie, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

20:00-20:45: Twerk It Out with Polly + Sophie, GymboxIG live

Sunday 3 May

Morning:

9:00-9:45: Whiplash with Lewis, GymboxIG live

10:00: Total Body Focus with Mark, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00-10:45: Balates with Frances, GymboxIG live

10:30: Barry’s & Brunch with Erika, Barry’s Bootcamp + HERMOSAIG live

11:00-11:45: Barre with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

11:00: Total Body Focus with Amy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00: Total Body Focus with Taofique, Barry’s BootcampIG live

12:00-12:45: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

12:00-12:45: Killer Combat with Daniel, GymboxIG live

Afternoon / Evening:

16:00: Total Body Focus with Amelia, Barry’s BootcampIG live

16:00-16:45: Wod Squad with Aaron, GymboxIG live

18:00-18:45: Chill with Kate, FLY LDNIG live

18:00-18:45: Yin Yoga with Jess, GymboxIG live

Members’ Sessions

Victus Soul have set up daily live Zoom classes focused either on HIIT + Box (Shadow Boxing / Bodyweight Conditioning) or HIIT + Strength (Bodyweight Conditioning / Strength). No experience or equipment is needed, and the first class is free! Click here to view the schedule and book. Their trainers are also still offering Virtual Private Trainingclick here to learn more.

Barrecore are streaming BarreLIVE – live, home versions of their fantastic ballet-barre workouts. The first class is free for new members! Online every weekday for 30 minutes at 8:30, 12:30 and 17:30, then on weekends at 10:30. Learn more and book online here.

Frame are also bringing their unique, fun-filled workout session to members via Frame Online – whether you’re there to sculpt, party or sweat, you’ll have access to all their brilliant workouts for just £10.99 a month. Learn more and sign up here.

If you’re hooked on Digme Fitness‘s online Instagram classes and want more, sign up to Digme on Demand and get access to over 48 classes a week, including Live Cycle, Matrix HIIT, Yoga, Breathwork, and much more. Click here to subscribe and build your perfect home workout routine.

On Demand

Find helpful on-demand workout classes and sessions on the following gym’s Instagram pages (click on the names for quick links), to be done at a time whenever’s most convenient to you:

Equinox

Victus Soul

City Athletic

Gymbox

KOBOX

Frame

For more updates on what’s happening online while London’s on lockdown, sign up for our newsletter here!