This week’s schedule of live-streamed and on-demand home workouts from your favourite City gyms and studios, updated every evening as more information comes in.

Free Live Sessions

Monday 1 June

Morning:

7:30-8:15: Wod Squad with Bianca, GymboxIG live

8:15: HIIT – Burn + Balance with Sammy, 1RebelIG live

8:00-8:30: Power Yoga, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00-8:45: FlowLife with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:30: Combat HIIT with Dottie, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Badass & Hardcore with Amanda, GymboxIG live

12:15: Full Body HIIT (weights) with Bryony + Nik, 1RebelIG live

12:30-13:15: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:15: Full Body Strength with Alice, 1RebelIG live

17:45-18:30: Barre with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

18:00-18:45: Metcon with Giselle, GymboxIG live

Tuesday 2 June

Morning:

8:00-8:30: Beginners’ Yoga with Katie, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00-8:45: Low Impact with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: Pilates with Sol, GymboxIG live

8:15: Boxing + Conditioning with Jess, 1RebelIG live

8:30-9:00: Matrix TB with Chloe, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

10:30: Total Body with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

Lunchtime:

12:15: Full Body HIIT (bodyweight) with Tiago, 1RebelIG live

12:30-13:15: Slow Flow with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

13:00-13:45: Wod Squad with Bianca, GymboxIG live

Evening:

17:15: Lower Body Strength (weights) with Naomi, 1RebelIG live

17:45-18:30: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

19:00-19:45: Metcon with James, GymboxIG live

Wednesday 3 June

Morning:

7:30-8:15: Metcon with Firas, GymboxIG live

8:00-8:45: FlowLife with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:30: Power Yoga with Lucy, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:15: Full Body HIIT (bodyweight) with Jono, 1RebelIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:15: Matrix TB with Vitor, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Escalate with Dino, GymboxIG live

12:15: Boxing + Conditioning (bodyweight) with Jodie + Saul, 1RebelIG live

12:30-13:15: Barre with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:15: Upper Body Strength (weights) with Daniel, 1RebelIG live

17:45-18:30: Low Impact with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

18:00-18:45: Sweat to the Beat with Hattie, GymboxIG live

19:00-19:45: Yin Yoga with Paul, GymboxIG live

Thursday 4 June

Morning:

8:00-8:45: Pilates with Harriet, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: Metcon with Melissa, GymboxIG live

8:15: Full Body Strength (bodyweight) with Zoe, 1RebelIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:45: Thunder with James, GymboxIG live

12:15: Full Body Strength with Dom, 1RebelIG live

12:30-13:15: Low Impact with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

Evening:

17:15: Full Body HIIT (bodyweight) with Clementina, 1RebelIG live

17:45-18:30: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

18:00-18:45: Contortion with Jess, GymboxIG live

19:00-19:45: Bodyweight Bandits with George, GymboxIG live

Friday 5 June

Morning:

7:30-8:15: Yoga for Lifting with Dyl, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: Pilates with Chiara, FLY LDNIG live

8:15: HIIT + Core (bodyweight) with Andy, 1RebelIG live

Lunchtime:

12:15: Boxing + Conditioning with Mia, 1RebelIG live

12:15-12:45: Power Yoga with Lilly, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:30-13:15: Barre with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

13:00-13:45: Gymnastic Conditioning with Sofia, GymboxIG live

Evening:

17:15: Stretch, 1Rebel x StretchlabIG live

17:45-18:30: Chill with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

18:00-18:30: Combat HIIT with Justin, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

18:00-18:45: Shway with Deedee, GymboxIG live

Saturday 6 June

Morning:

10:00-10:45: Low Impact with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

10:00-10:45: Wod Squad with Firas, GymboxIG live

11:00-11:45: Barre with Katie, FLY LDNIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:45: Vinyasa Flow with Tifuh, GymboxIG live

Sunday 7 June

Morning:

9:00: Lower Body Strength / Abs with Nat, 1RebelIG live

10:00-10:45: FlowLife with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

10:00-10:45: Rehab with Ben, GymboxIG live

10:30: Full Body HIIT with Harper, 1RebelIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:45: Escalate with Aaron, GymboxIG live

12:00: Full Body HIIT with Kylie, 1RebelIG live

Afternoon / Evening:

18:00-18:45: Chill with Fi, FLY LDNIG live

Members’ Sessions

Victus Soul have set up daily live Zoom classes focused either on HIIT + Box (Shadow Boxing / Bodyweight Conditioning) or HIIT + Strength (Bodyweight Conditioning / Strength). No experience or equipment is needed, and the first class is free! Click here to view the schedule and book. Their trainers are also still offering Virtual Private Trainingclick here to learn more.

Barrecore are streaming BarreLIVE – live, home versions of their fantastic ballet-barre workouts. The first class is free for new members! Online every weekday for 30 minutes at 8:30, 12:30 and 17:30, then on weekends at 10:30. Learn more and book online here.

Frame are also bringing their unique, fun-filled workout session to members via Frame Online – whether you’re there to sculpt, party or sweat, you’ll have access to all their brilliant workouts for just £10.99 a month. Learn more and sign up here.

If you’re hooked on Digme Fitness‘s online Instagram classes and want more, sign up to Digme on Demand and get access to over 48 classes a week, including Live Cycle, Matrix HIIT, Yoga, Breathwork, and much more. Click here to subscribe and build your perfect home workout routine.

Barry’s Bootcamp are also moving their classes over to Barry’s at Home – with >30 sweat-inducing 50-minute classes a day to choose from, offering options of bands, bodyweight or weighted workouts with all of their trainers. Click here to book.

On Demand

Find helpful on-demand workout classes and sessions on the following gym’s Instagram pages (click on the names for quick links), to be done at a time whenever’s most convenient to you:

Equinox

Victus Soul

City Athletic

Gymbox

KOBOX

Frame

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is Barrys_Bootcamp_twitter2-1.jpg

For more updates on what’s happening online while London’s on lockdown, sign up for our newsletter here!