Worried being stuck inside means you won’t have the chance to get fit? Not to worry – there are plenty of home workouts from the best City studios and gyms being streamed live into your living room via IGTV and YouTube. Below, find this week’s schedule, updated as more information comes in. Yoga mats at the ready!

This schedule is for 23-29 March. For 30 March-5 April, please click here.

Free Live Sessions

Monday 23 March

Evening:

18:00-18:15: Total Body Matrix with Jack, Another Space / Digme Fitness – YouTube (link posted on IG stories just before class)

18:00: FlowLife45 Yoga, FLY LDNIG live

19:00-19:45: Power Yoga with Erin, Another Space / Digme Fitness IG Live

Tuesday 24 March

Morning:

7:00-7:15: Total Body Matrix with Vitor, Another Space / Digme Fitness – YouTube (link posted on IG stories just before class)

8:00: SlowFlow Yoga, FLY LDNIG live

8:00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Jess, GymboxIG live

8:20-8:50: Full Body / Lower Focus with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

8:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Mel, 1RebelIG live

8:00-8:45: Beginners’ Yoga with Katie S, Another Space / Digme Fitness IG live

9:30-10:00: Full Body / Lower Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Strength with Jay, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:30: Total Body Matrix with Ben, Another Space / Digme Fitness IG Live

12:00: Sweat to the Beat with Hattie, GymboxIG live

12:30: Low Impact Yoga, FLY LDNIG live

12:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Tiago, 1RebelIG live

Evening:

17:30: Prehab & Wod Squad with Firas, GymboxIG live

17:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Alice, 1RebelIG live

18:00: Barre, FLY LDNIG live

18:40-19:10: Full Body / Lower Focus with Sam, Barry’s BootcampIG Live

19:00-19:50: Power Yoga + Yin with Sarah G, Another Space / Digme Fitness IG Live

Wednesday 25 March

Morning:

7:00-7:15: Combat HIIT with Lolly, Another Space / Digme Fitness – YouTube (link posted on IG stories just before class)

8:00: Pilates, FLY LDNIG live

8:00: amRAP with Aaron, GymboxIG live

8:00-8:45: Flow Yoga with Juliet, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG Live

8:20-8:50: Full Body / Upper Focus with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

8:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Nina 1RebelIG live

9:30-10:00: Full Body / Upper Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Core with Louise, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:45: Power Yoga with Evie, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG Live

12:00: Bodyweight Bandits with Firas, GymboxIG live

12:30: Barre, FLY LDNIG live

12:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Naomi, 1RebelIG live

Evening:

17:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Alex + Marieca, 1RebelIG live

17:30-18:15: Hardcore with Melissa, GymboxIG live

18:00: Chill Yoga, FLY LDNIG live

18:40-19:10: Full Body / Upper Focus with Connor, Barry’s BootcampIG live

19:00-19:30: Matrix with Chloe P, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG Live

(More coming soon)

Thursday 26 March

Morning:

7:00-7:30: Total Body Matrix with Lucy, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00: Barre, FLY LDNIG live

8:00-8:45: Power Yoga with Lilly, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

8:00-8:45: Thunder with Amanda, GymboxIG live

8:20-8:50: Full Body / Ass & Abs Focus with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

8:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Andy, 1RebelIG live

9:30-10:00: Full Body / Ass & Abs Focus with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Cardio with Duwane, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:45: Beginners’ Yoga with Evie, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:00-12:45: Rehab with Sam, GymboxIG live

12:30: FlowLife45 Yoga, FLY LDNIG live

12:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with LJ, 1RebelIG live

12:30-13:00: Full Body / Ass & Abs Focus with Naomi, Barry’s BootcampIG live

Evening:

17:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Kevin, 1RebelIG live

17:30-18:15: Bodyweight Bandits with George, GymboxIG live

18:00: Pilates, FLY LDNIG live

18:00-18:15: Lower Body Express Session, Victus SoulIG live

18:40-19:10: Full Body / Ass & Abs Focus with Tee, Barry’s BootcampIG live

19:00-19:30: Total Body Matrix with Vitor, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

Friday 27 March

Morning:

8:00-8:45: Badass with Stevie, GymboxIG live

8:00: Low Impact Yoga, FLY LDNIG live

8:20-8:50: Full Body with Anya, Barry’s BootcampIG live

8:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Jodie + Saul, 1RebelIG live

9:30-10:00: Full Body with Sandy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

10:00: Strength with Shane, KOBOXIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00-12:45: Pilates with Antoinette, GymboxIG live

12:00-12:45: Power Yoga with Helen, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

12:30: Barre, FLY LDNIG live

12:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Tash, 1RebelIG live

12:30-13:00: Full Body with Taofique, Barry’s BootcampIG live

Evening:

17:30: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Nat, 1RebelIG live

17:30-18:30: Prehab & Wod Squad with Firas, GymboxIG live

18:00: Slow Flow Yoga, FLY LDNIG live

18:00-18:45: Power Yoga with Lucy H, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

18:40-19:10: Full Body with Jemma, Barry’s BootcampIG live

19:00-19:30: Total Body Matrix with Emily K, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

Saturday 28 March

Morning:

9:00: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Dom, 1RebelIG live

9:00-9:30: Matrix with Chloe, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

10:00-10:45: No Holds Barre with Gabriela, GymboxIG live

10:00-11:00: Power Hour Yoga with Sarah G, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

10:00: Barre, FLY LDNIG live

10:00: Workout TBC, Victus SoulIG live

10:00: Cardio with Zoe, KOBOXIG live

10:00-10:30: Total Body with Mark, Barry’s BootcampIG live

11:00: Slow Flow, FLY LDNIG live

11:00-11:30: Total Body with Amelia, Barry’s BootcampIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Craig, 1RebelIG live

12:00-12:30: Total Body with Amy, Barry’s BootcampIG live

12:00-12:45: Yoga for Lifting with Dyl, GymboxIG live

13:00-13:45: Power Yoga with Tash, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

Evening:

17:00: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Daniel, 1RebelIG live

17:30-18:15: Escalate with Firas, GymboxIG live

18:00-18:30: Matrix with Annie, Another Space / Digme FitnessIG live

Sunday 29 March

Morning:

Barry’s Bootcamp: Barrython – 12 hrs of classes – IG live

9:00: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Danny, 1RebelIG live

10:00-10:45: amRAP with Firas, GymboxIG live

10:00: Workout TBC, Victus SoulIG live

10:00: Core with Maria, KOBOXIG live

11:00: Pilates, FLY LDNIG live

Lunchtime:

12:00: Full Bodyweight Reshape with Luke, 1RebelIG live

12:00-12:45: Bodyweight Bandits with Bianca, GymboxIG live

Evening:

17:00: Chill, FLY LDNIG live

17:00: Full Bodyweight Reshape with DB, 1RebelIG live

17:30-18:30: Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Ben, GymboxIG live

19:00-19:30: Breathwork with James, Another Space / Digme Fitness IG Live

Live sessions coming soon from:

Moss Pilates

Members’ Sessions

Barrecore are streaming BarreLIVE – live, home versions of their fantastic ballet-barre workouts. The first class is free for new members! Online every weekday for 30 minutes at 8:30, 12:30 and 17:30, then on weekends at 10:30. Learn more and book online here.

Frame are also bringing their unique, fun-filled workout session to members via Frame Online – whether you’re there to sculpt, party or sweat, you’ll have access to all their brilliant workouts for just £10.99 a month. Learn more and sign up here.

On Demand

Find helpful on-demand workout classes and sessions on the following gym’s Instagram pages (click on the names for quick links), to be done at a time whenever’s most convenient to you:

Equinox

Victus Soul

City Athletic

Gymbox

Kobox